Logo
Biogenic Stimulants .Com
Phytochemistry in Action!
 Bulgarian Rose Oil retail units of 1, 2 and 10 grams promotional pricing! Verify Genuine Bulgarian Rose Plc Rose oil with its Serial number! Stop smoking cigarettes with Tabex – Promotional pricing here! Bulgarian Rose Co Flower Waters – The Ultimate Skin and Hair care! Tribestan for the Reproductive system in Men and Women!

Advanced search


BulgarianRose.Com

COSMETICS


AROMATICS


AROMATIC PERSONAL


History of Rose Oil

Verify Rose Oil!

New: Rose Oil 65th Anniversary


Welcome to BPG Ltd (www.bpg.bg)

BulgarianRose.com the Bulgarian Rose Co Products!



Cosmetic products

Aromatic products



Bulgarian Rose oil from Rosa Damascena

Rose oil is obtained through hydro distillation from the Bulgarian Rosa damascena P.Miller. Rose oil is an oily transparent liquid heterogeneous mass below 23°C with yellow color and aroma characteristic of Roses.

Official Bulgarian Rose Co packaging for 1, 2 and 10 grams Rose oil
Bulgarian Rose oil 1 gram Bulgarian Rose oil 2 grams Bulgarian Rose oil 10 grams

The Bulgarian Rose Company initiative to combat rose oil fraud and adulteration!

Demand Rose oil with serial number issued by the Bulgarian Rose Plc, Karlovo: VERIFY SERIAL NUMBERS



Bulgarian Rose oil (Rosa Damascena)

Bulgarian Rose oil from Rosa Damascena

Rose oil is obtained through hydro distillation from the Bulgarian Rosa damascena P.Miller. Rose oil is an oily transparent liquid heterogeneous mass below 23°C with yellow color and aroma characteristic of Roses.

Item # Description Order online
113-43 Rose essential oil souvenir vial 1 g 
113-49 Rose essential oil souvenir vial 2 g w outer box 
113-50 Rose essential oil souvenir vial 10 g w outer box 
  Click here for Larger sizes and wholesale orders - 50 g, 100 g, 250 g concums and wholesale

Rose picCommercial orders:
INFORMATION ON TOBACCO CONCRETE
Botanical name: Rosa damascena P. Miller
Part of plant used: Blossoms
Country of origin: Bulgaria
Cultivated herb: Yes
Natural herb: Yes
Gathered herb: Yes
Organic certification - certifying body Conventional rose oil, as well as Organically certified oil
Fumigants used: N/A
Method of manufacture: Rose oil is obtained from the flowers of the oil-bearing rose (Rosa damascena) trough water - steam distillation.
Material safety data sheets: Available upon request
Method of analysis Gas-chromatography
Seasonal harvesting: During the months of May and June depending on growing conditions
Known formulation incompatibilities: N/A
Must be homogenous blend: Yes
Certificate of analysis: Yes
Appearance: Oily transparent liquid or heterogeneous mass below 22ºC.
Synonyms: Rose oil, Rose otto, Attar of roses, Rose attar
Color: Yellow
Aroma: Warm, floral, specifically dense, fine, with faint peppery and honey notes, specific for the Bulgarian attar of roses.
PHYSICOCHEMICAL INDICES:  
Relative density, d 30/30 from 0.8480 to 0.8610
Refraction number, n 25/D from 1.4530 to 1.4640
Angle of rotation of polarization plane, α 20/D, centigrade from -2.0 to -5.0
Freezing point, °C from 17.0 to 22.0
Acid value, mg KOH/g not more than 4.0
Ester number: 7.0 - 17.5
Ester value, mg KOH/g from 7.0 to 17.5
Ester value after acetylation, mg KOH/g from 202.5 to 245.9
CONTENT OF CHARACTERISTIC INGREDIENTS %  
citronellol from 20.9 to 37.0
nerol from 6.0 to 12.0
geraniol from 14.0 to 27.0
phenyl-ethyl alcohol not more than 3.0
Normal paraffin hydrocarbons (C17, C19, C20, C21, C23) from 18.0 to 25.0
Composition: Citronellol, geraniol, nerol, linalool, saturated fatty alcohols, beta-phenyl-ethyl alcohol, farnezole, terpinene-1-ol-4, acetates of the indicated alcohols such as geranilacetate, citronelylacetate, nerylacetate, linalylacetate, etc., free acids, aldehydes fatty and aromatic, geranial, neral, ketones, phenols and phenol esters, hydrocarbons, rose oxide and steroptene.
Expiry term: Unlimited if stored under normal storage conditions
Packing: Tin-plated cooper sheet iron containers.
Application: In fine perfumery, cosmetics and pharmacology.

Brand names

Product groups


BulgarianRose.Com
Featured Products!

www.BPG.BG

Featured Web Sites Company web sites
Find us on Facebook and Twitter!


Copyright © 2013 Biogenic Stimulants, Inc. All rights reserved.